Afonja offers JAMB Registration Scholarship To Indigent Students in Badagry | News Proof

News:

Politics

Afonja offers JAMB Registration Scholarship To Indigent Students in Badagry

By Dansu Peter 

Hon. Saheed Akanbi Afonja, a former Senior Special Assistant to Lagos State Governor, Babajide Olusola Sanwo-olu on youth has offered Joint Admission and Matriculation Board (JAMB) examination registration scholarship to 20 indigent students in Badagry. 

The young politician from Badagry announced the offer of free registration to the prospective candidates in a scheme he tagged Saheed Akanbi Afonja Scholarship and Educational Supports Initiative (SAASESI). A total of 20 indigent students were offered the entrance examination scholarships. 

The following are the successful beneficiaries of the scheme drawn from the three councils in Badagry, the Badagry Local Government, Olorunda and Badagry West Local Council Development Area. 

1. Lamina Abdu-Basit Segiro - Pro Code 6881634726

2. Kosobameji Misimau Sedode - Pro Code 8097564093

3. Aloya Samson Ayomide Pro Code 1271687043

4. Akilapa Felix Sewanu - Pro Code 5407363469

5. Padonu Noah Ajobiyon - Pro code 7964735885

6. Amosu Daniel Sedobiyon - Pro Code 1628600759

7. Oyediran Samod Adedeji - Pro Code 2025974117

8. Oyediran Sulaiman Adisa - Pro Code 572565469

9. Àpáta Oluwamayowa Deborah - Pro Code 9731315472

10. Fagbohun Fifame Jomiloju - Pro Code 5392271438

11. Yusuf Samod Adeyemi - Pro Code 8507271706

12. Balogun Ramota Omowunmi - Pro Code 8435419720

13. Quadri Rokibat Ashabi - Pro Code 4903099425

14. Odunbaku Yekeen Adisa - Pro Code 6024717826

15. Oseni Quadri Adebayo Pro Code 6366333915

16. Ayodele Olumide Semawon - Pro Code 6568011351

17. Joshua Daniel Ayomide - Pro Code 7024317862

18. Erinfolami Oluwadamilare Ayomikun - Pro Code 5146487076

19. Toyon Oviutu Felicia - profile code 4153450914

20. Olaitan Victoria Gbotemi jamb code 4794501897 

No comments


Trending

randomposts

Like Us

fb/https://www.facebook.com/newsproof
google.com, pub-6536761625640326, DIRECT, f08c47fec0942fa0 https://www.newsproofs.com/google.com, pub-6536761625640326, DIRECT, f08c47fec0942fa0